Global Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Growth (Status and Outlook) 2019-2024

Published On: Jan 2019

Format: PDF

Publisher: LP Infomation

Pages: 152

Report ID: 224540

Infrastructure maintenance covers spending on preservation of the existing transport network. It only covers maintenance expenditure financed by public administrations. Efficient transport infrastructure provides economic and social benefits to both advanced and emerging economies by: improving market accessibility and productivity, ensuring balanced regional economic development, creating employment, promoting labor mobility and connecting communities.

According to this study, over the next five years the Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance market will register a xx% CAGR in terms of revenue, the global market size will reach US$ xx million by 2024, from US$ xx million in 2019. In particular, this report presents the global revenue market share of key companies in Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance business, shared in Chapter 3.

This report presents a comprehensive overview, market shares and growth opportunities of Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance market by product type, application, key companies and key regions.

This study considers the Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance value generated from the sales of the following segments:

Segmentation by product type: breakdown data from 2014 to 2019 in Section 2.3; and forecast to 2024 in section 10.7.
Track
Signaling
Other
Segmentation by application: breakdown data from 2014 to 2019, in Section 2.4; and forecast to 2024 in section 10.8.
Renewal
Maintenance

This report also splits the market by region: Breakdown data in Chapter 4, 5, 6, 7 and 8.
Americas
United States
Canada
Mexico
Brazil
APAC
China
Japan
Korea
Southeast Asia
India
Australia
Europe
Germany
France
UK
Italy
Russia
Spain
Middle East & Africa
Egypt
South Africa
Israel
Turkey
GCC Countries

The report also presents the market competition landscape and a corresponding detailed analysis of the major vendor/manufacturers in the market. The key manufacturers covered in this report: Breakdown data in in Chapter 3.
China Railway Corporation
Network Rail
Deutsche Bahn AG
Russian Railways
SNCF
ADIF
FS Group
BNSF Railway
Union Pacific Railroad
Canadian National Railway
Norfolk Southern Railway
CSX Transportation
Canadian Pacific Railway
Australian Rail Track Corporation
Aurizon
West Japan Railway Company
East Japan Railway Company
Indian Railway
Kansas City Southern Railway
Hokkaido Railway Company
Central Japan Railway Company

In addition, this report discusses the key drivers influencing market growth, opportunities, the challenges and the risks faced by key players and the market as a whole. It also analyzes key emerging trends and their impact on present and future development.

Research objectives
To study and analyze the global Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance market size by key regions/countries, product type and application, history data from 2014 to 2018, and forecast to 2024.
To understand the structure of Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance market by identifying its various subsegments.
Focuses on the key global Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance players, to define, describe and analyze the value, market share, market competition landscape, SWOT analysis and development plans in next few years.
To analyze the Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance with respect to individual growth trends, future prospects, and their contribution to the total market.
To share detailed information about the key factors influencing the growth of the market (growth potential, opportunities, drivers, industry-specific challenges and risks).
To project the size of Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance submarkets, with respect to key regions (along with their respective key countries).
To analyze competitive developments such as expansions, agreements, new product launches and acquisitions in the market.
To strategically profile the key players and comprehensively analyze their growth strategies.

Table of Contents

2019-2024 Global Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Report (Status and Outlook)

1 Scope of the Report
1.1 Market Introduction
1.2 Research Objectives
1.3 Years Considered
1.4 Market Research Methodology
1.5 Economic Indicators
1.6 Currency Considered

2 Executive Summary
2.1 World Market Overview
2.1.1 Global Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size 2014-2024
2.1.2 Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size CAGR by Region
2.2 Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Segment by Type
2.2.1 Track
2.2.2 Signaling
2.2.3 Civils
2.2.4 Other
2.3 Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Type
2.3.1 Global Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size Market Share by Type (2014-2019)
2.3.2 Global Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size Growth Rate by Type (2014-2019)
2.4 Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Segment by Application
2.4.1 Renewal
2.4.2 Maintenance
2.5 Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Application
2.5.1 Global Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size Market Share by Application (2014-2019)
2.5.2 Global Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size Growth Rate by Application (2014-2019)

3 Global Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance by Players
3.1 Global Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size Market Share by Players
3.1.1 Global Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Players (2017-2019)
3.1.2 Global Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size Market Share by Players (2017-2019)
3.2 Global Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Key Players Head office and Products Offered
3.3 Market Concentration Rate Analysis
3.3.1 Competition Landscape Analysis
3.3.2 Concentration Ratio (CR3, CR5 and CR10) (2017-2019)
3.4 New Products and Potential Entrants
3.5 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion

4 Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance by Regions
4.1 Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Regions
4.2 Americas Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size Growth
4.3 APAC Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size Growth
4.4 Europe Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size Growth
4.5 Middle East & Africa Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size Growth

5 Americas
5.1 Americas Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Countries
5.2 Americas Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Type
5.3 Americas Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Application
5.4 United States
5.5 Canada
5.6 Mexico
5.7 Key Economic Indicators of Few Americas Countries

6 APAC
6.1 APAC Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Countries
6.2 APAC Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Type
6.3 APAC Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Application
6.4 China
6.5 Japan
6.6 Korea
6.7 Southeast Asia
6.8 India
6.9 Australia
6.10 Key Economic Indicators of Few APAC Countries

7 Europe
7.1 Europe Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance by Countries
7.2 Europe Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Type
7.3 Europe Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Application
7.4 Germany
7.5 France
7.6 UK
7.7 Italy
7.8 Russia
7.9 Spain
7.10 Key Economic Indicators of Few Europe Countries

8 Middle East & Africa
8.1 Middle East & Africa Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance by Countries
8.2 Middle East & Africa Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Type
8.3 Middle East & Africa Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size by Application
8.4 Egypt
8.5 South Africa
8.6 Israel
8.7 Turkey
8.8 GCC Countries

9 Market Drivers, Challenges and Trends
9.1 Market Drivers and Impact
9.1.1 Growing Demand from Key Regions
9.1.2 Growing Demand from Key Applications and Potential Industries
9.2 Market Challenges and Impact
9.3 Market Trends

10 Global Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Forecast
10.1 Global Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Market Size Forecast (2019-2024)
10.2 Global Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Forecast by Regions
10.2.1 Global Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Forecast by Regions (2019-2024)
10.2.2 Americas Market Forecast
10.2.3 APAC Market Forecast
10.2.4 Europe Market Forecast
10.2.5 Middle East & Africa Market Forecast
10.3 Americas Forecast by Countries
10.3.1 United States Market Forecast
10.3.2 Canada Market Forecast
10.3.3 Mexico Market Forecast
10.3.4 Brazil Market Forecast
10.4 APAC Forecast by Countries
10.4.1 China Market Forecast
10.4.2 Japan Market Forecast
10.4.3 Korea Market Forecast
10.4.4 Southeast Asia Market Forecast
10.4.5 India Market Forecast
10.4.6 Australia Market Forecast
10.5 Europe Forecast by Countries
10.5.1 Germany Market Forecast
10.5.2 France Market Forecast
10.5.3 UK Market Forecast
10.5.4 Italy Market Forecast
10.5.5 Russia Market Forecast
10.5.6 Spain Market Forecast
10.6 Middle East & Africa Forecast by Countries
10.6.1 Egypt Market Forecast
10.6.2 South Africa Market Forecast
10.6.3 Israel Market Forecast
10.6.4 Turkey Market Forecast
10.6.5 GCC Countries Market Forecast
10.7 Global Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Forecast by Type
10.8 Global Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Forecast by Application

11 Key Players Analysis
11.1 China Railway Corporation
11.1.1 Company Details
11.1.2 Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Product Offered
11.1.3 China Railway Corporation Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2017-2019)
11.1.4 Main Business Overview
11.1.5 China Railway Corporation News
11.2 Network Rail
11.2.1 Company Details
11.2.2 Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Product Offered
11.2.3 Network Rail Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2017-2019)
11.2.4 Main Business Overview
11.2.5 Network Rail News
11.3 Deutsche Bahn AG
11.3.1 Company Details
11.3.2 Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Product Offered
11.3.3 Deutsche Bahn AG Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2017-2019)
11.3.4 Main Business Overview
11.3.5 Deutsche Bahn AG News
11.4 Russian Railways
11.4.1 Company Details
11.4.2 Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Product Offered
11.4.3 Russian Railways Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2017-2019)
11.4.4 Main Business Overview
11.4.5 Russian Railways News
11.5 SNCF
11.5.1 Company Details
11.5.2 Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Product Offered
11.5.3 SNCF Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2017-2019)
11.5.4 Main Business Overview
11.5.5 SNCF News
11.6 ADIF
11.6.1 Company Details
11.6.2 Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Product Offered
11.6.3 ADIF Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2017-2019)
11.6.4 Main Business Overview
11.6.5 ADIF News
11.7 FS Group
11.7.1 Company Details
11.7.2 Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Product Offered
11.7.3 FS Group Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2017-2019)
11.7.4 Main Business Overview
11.7.5 FS Group News
11.8 BNSF Railway
11.8.1 Company Details
11.8.2 Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Product Offered
11.8.3 BNSF Railway Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2017-2019)
11.8.4 Main Business Overview
11.8.5 BNSF Railway News
11.9 Union Pacific Railroad
11.9.1 Company Details
11.9.2 Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Product Offered
11.9.3 Union Pacific Railroad Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2017-2019)
11.9.4 Main Business Overview
11.9.5 Union Pacific Railroad News
11.10 Canadian National Railway
11.10.1 Company Details
11.10.2 Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Product Offered
11.10.3 Canadian National Railway Passenger Railway Infrastructure Maintenance Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2017-2019)
11.10.4 Main Business Overview
11.10.5 Canadian National Railway News
11.11 Norfolk Southern Railway
11.12 CSX Transportation
11.13 Canadian Pacific Railway
11.14 Australian Rail Track Corporation
11.15 Aurizon
11.16 West Japan Railway Company
11.17 East Japan Railway Company
11.18 Indian Railway
11.19 Kansas City Southern Railway
11.20 Hokkaido Railway Company
11.21 Central Japan Railway Company

12 Research Findings and Conclusion